Jamesia Tatiana Louis

Louis, circa 2025

  • Missing Since 03/13/2025
  • Missing From Tamarac, Florida
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race Black
  • Date of Birth 07/17/1988 (37)
  • Age 26 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'9, 140 - 150 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A green shirt and green pants.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Black female. Black hair, black eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Louis was last seen in the 8200 block of Prestige Commons Drive in Tamarac, Florida at 7:00 a.m. on May 23, 2025. She has never been heard from again. She may have traveled to Sunrise, Florida after her disappearance. Few details are available in her case.

Investigating Agency

  • Broward County Sheriff's Office 954-764-4357

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated May 3, 2026; casefile added.