Jamie Catherine Haggard

RESOLVED

Haggard, circa 2016

  • Missing Since 06/08/2016
  • Missing From Kenmore, Washington
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race White
  • Age 27 years old
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White female.

Details of Disappearance

Haggard disappeared from Kenmore, Washington on June 9, 2016. In May 2018, her remains were found near Downes Road and Fales Road in Snohomish County, Washington. They were identified by DNA in July. Haggard was the victim of a homicide; her death is under investigation.

Investigating Agency

  • King County Sheriff's Office 206-477-2128

Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated July 30, 2018; case resolved.