Jamie Charles Taylor
Taylor, circa 2023
- Missing Since 06/15/2023
- Missing From Greensboro, North Carolina
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 06/05/1992 (34)
- Age 31 years old
- Height and Weight 5'10, 150 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Brown hair, hazel eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Taylor was last seen in Greensboro, North Carolina on June 15, 2023. He has never been heard from again. He was not reported missing until October 3. Few details are available in his case, but authorities believe Taylor left of his own accord.
Investigating Agency
- Greensboro Police Department 336-373-2222
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated August 21, 2025; casefile added.