Jamie Christine Grossman

Grossman, circa 2012

  • Missing Since 01/12/2012
  • Missing From Lockwood, Montana
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 04/15/1987 (38)
  • Age 24 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'4 - 5'6, 130 - 145 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White female. Blonde hair, blue eyes. Grossman may spell her name "Jamee." She wears eyeglasses or contact lenses. Her tongue is pierced twice and her ears are pierced. Grossman has a tattoo of a dragon or fairy on her right calf and a tattoo of the names "Taylee & Kamryn" on the back of her neck. She has mild acne scars on her face and a small brown mole on the right side of her forehead.

Details of Disappearance

Grossman was last seen in Lockwood, Montana on January 12, 2012. She was at a birthday party. When the other guests woke up, she was gone and has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.

Grossman graduated from Billings Senior High School in Billings, Montana in 2005, and still lived in that town at the time of her disappearance. She has two daughters. Billings police are investigating her case.

Investigating Agency

  • Billings Police Department 406-657-8461

Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated September 24, 2012; two pictures and alternate height and weight added, distinguishing characteristics updated.