Jamie Danielle Martinez
Martinez, circa 2016
- Missing Since 03/01/2016
- Missing From Barstow, California
- Classification Missing
- Sex Female
- Race
- Date of Birth 01/03/1985 (41)
- Age 31 years old
- Height and Weight 5'4, 115 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics White female. Blonde hair, green eyes. Martinez has the name "Xander" tattooed on the back of her neck, the name "Hasson" tattooed on her right breast, a tattoo of Miss Kitty on her right forearm, a tattoo of her nickname "Lil Bit" wrapped around her right wrist. She may spell her middle name "Dannielle."
Details of Disappearance
Martinez was last seen in Barstow, California on March 1, 2016. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.
Investigating Agency
- Barstow Police Department 760-256-2211
Source Information
Updated 3 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated March 11, 2021; distinguishing characteristics updated.