Jamie Dean Meadows
Meadows, circa 1993
- Missing Since 01/02/1993
- Missing From Indianapolis, Indiana
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 12/08/1972 (52)
- Age 20 years old
- Height and Weight 5'8, 140 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A gray jacket, a blue and maroon sweatshirt, blue jeans and black shoes.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Brown hair, brown eyes. Meadows may have a mustache. He has a tattoo of the band Queensrÿche's logo on his upper left arm, a tattoo of the letter "A" on one of his ankles, and the phrase "VO Flash" with a lightning bolt tattooed on his right arm.
Details of Disappearance
Meadows was last seen in the 700 block of Keystone south Indianapolis, Indiana on January 2, 1993. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in Meadows's case, but his mother believes he met with foul play.
Investigating Agency
- Indianapolis Police Department
- 317-327-6613
- 317-327-3811
Source Information
Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated December 29, 2015; middle name and clothing/jewelry description added, details of disappearance updated.