Jamie Denise Brown
Brown, circa 2016
- Missing Since 03/16/2016
- Missing From Fordyce, Arkansas
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Date of Birth 10/24/1985 (36)
- Age 30 years old
- Height and Weight 5'8 - 5'9, 175 - 195 pounds
- Medical Conditions Brown is addicted to drugs.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian female. Red hair, blue eyes. Brown has a tattoo of the name "Maurice" on her upper chest, a tattoo on her breast, her child's name tattooed on one forearm, and initials on her other forearm.
Details of Disappearance
Brown was last seen at the Dallas County Court in Fordyce, Arkansas on March 16, 2016. She has never been heard from again. Brown has gone missing before because of her drug addiction, but she has never been gone for this long. She left behind seven children. Few details are available in her case.Investigating Agency
- Fordyce Police Department 870-352-2178
Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated August 29, 2018; three pictures added, distinguishing characteristics and details of disappearance updated.