Jamie Diane Seymour
Seymour, circa 2005
- Missing Since 07/22/2005
- Missing From Brick, New Jersey
- Classification Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Date of Birth 03/07/1984 (41)
- Age 21 years old
- Height and Weight 5'6, 115 - 135 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics White female. Brown hair, hazel eyes. Seymour's ears are pierced.
Details of Disappearance
Seymour was last seen in Brick, New Jersey on July 22, 2005. She had moved out of her Jackson Township residence and was drifting from place to place.
On July 22, she called her father and said she was en route to the Port Authority area. She has never been heard from again. Seymour's father reported her missing on August 8. Few details are available in her case.
Investigating Agency
- Brick Township Police Department 732-262-1100
Source Information
Updated 3 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated July 24, 2013; three pictures added.