Jamie Girton Holdbrook

Holdbrook, circa 2025; Holdbrook's leg tattoo

  • Missing Since 06/12/2025
  • Missing From Pineville, Missouri
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race White
  • Age 47 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'4, 160 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White female. Brown hair, blue eyes. Holdbrook wears eyeglasses. She has a large colorful tattoo on her leg extending from her thigh down to her ankle; a photo of it is posted with this case summary. The tattoo design includes a tiger at the top, a waterfall with a frog close to Holdbrook's knee, and a tiki head at the bottom.

Details of Disappearance

Holdbrook was last seen in Pineville, Missouri on June 12, 2025. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.

Investigating Agency

  • McDonald County Sheriff’s Office 417‐223‐4319

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated August 26, 2026; casefile added.