Jamie Jazmin Zubia-Hernandez

RESOLVED

Jamie, circa 2012

  • Missing Since 06/09/2012
  • Missing From Wathena, Kansas
  • Classification Endangered Runaway
  • Sex Female
  • Race Hispanic
  • Age 13 years old
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic female.

Details of Disappearance

Jamie, 13, disappeared from Wathena, Kansas on June 9, 2012. She ran away from her foster home and traveled to Kansas City, Kansas. In May 2015, nearly three years later, Jamie was killed in a shootout in Kansas City. She was sixteen years old.

Investigating Agency

  • -

Source Information

. .