Jamie L. Edsall
Edsall, circa 2010
- Missing Since 07/27/2010
- Missing From Newark, New Jersey
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Date of Birth 06/14/1973 (52)
- Age 37 years old
- Height and Weight 5'5 - 5'8, 130 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A White t-shirt, green pants and black sandals.
- Medical Conditions Edsall is a dependent adult.
- Distinguishing Characteristics White female. Blonde hair, green eyes. Edsall has the following tattoos: a flower on her back, a sun on her buttocks, a rose on her left shoulder and a rose on her right ankle. She has scars on both arms and shoulders. Her ears are pierced.
Details of Disappearance
Edsall was last seen leaving Hills Boarding Home, a home for mentally and physically disabled individuals on on Hawthorne Avenue in Newark, New Jersey, on July 27, 2010. She left to go visit an unknown friend and never returned. Few details are available in her case.
Investigating Agency
- Newark Police Department 973-733-6277
Source Information
Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated March 10, 2015; middle initial added.