Jamie L. Holland

RESOLVED

Holland, circa 2018

  • Missing Since 09/12/2018
  • Missing From Beaver Dam, Kentucky
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race White
  • Age 28 years old
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White female.

Details of Disappearance

Holland disappeared from Beaver Dam, Kentucky on September 12, 2018. That same year, her remains were found in Ohio County, but they were not identified until 2021. Foul play is suspected in Holland's death, but little information has been released.

Investigating Agency

  • Ohio County Sheriff's Department 270-298-4444

Source Information

Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated July 28, 2021; case resolved.