Jamie Lee Hoaglan

Hoaglan, circa 2016

  • Missing Since 10/20/2016
  • Missing From Milwaukee, Wisconsin
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 06/22/1985 (41)
  • Age 31 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'7, 125 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White female. Red hair, hazel eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Hoaglan was last seen at her residenceĀ in the area of the 900 block of south 19th Street and National Avenue in Milwaukee, Wisconsin on October 20, 2016. Her son's father saw her when he came to pick the child up, and she told him she was going to 49th and Hadley. She has never been heard from again.

According to Hoaglan's mother, she had just gotten a new job and was a devoted mother who wouldn't have abandoned her three children. Few details are available in her case.

Updated 3 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated June 9, 2019; picture added.