Jamie Lynnette Yazzie
RESOLVED

Yazzie, circa 2019
- Missing Since 06/30/2019
-
Missing From
Pinon, Arizona
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race
Native American
- Age 31 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics Native American female.
Details of Disappearance
Yazzie disappeared from Pinon, Arizona on June 30, 2019. In November 2021, her remains were found on the Hopi Reservation. Her death is under investigation.
Investigating Agency
- Navajo Nation Police Department, Chinle District
928-674-2000
Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated April 16, 2022; case resolved.
Yazzie, circa 2019
- Missing Since 06/30/2019
- Missing From Pinon, Arizona
- Sex Female
- Race Native American
- Age 31 years old
Details of Disappearance
Yazzie disappeared from Pinon, Arizona on June 30, 2019. In November 2021, her remains were found on the Hopi Reservation. Her death is under investigation.Investigating Agency
- Navajo Nation Police Department, Chinle District 928-674-2000