Jamie Nicole Goodin

Goodin, circa 2017; Goodin's tattoos

  • Missing Since 03/29/2017
  • Missing From Warr Acres, Oklahoma
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 11/07/1981 (44)
  • Age 35 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'8 - 5'9, 128 pounds
  • Medical Conditions Goodin has a history of drug abuse.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian female. Black/brown hair, brown eyes. Goodin has the following tattoos, all in black ink: a possible flower on her breast, a ribbon band around her upper thigh, and the name "BRANDYN" in block letters down her thigh. Photos of the tattoos are posted with this summary. Goodin's nose and chin have previously been pierced.

Details of Disappearance

Goodin was last seen in Warr Acres, Oklahoma on March 29, 2017. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.

Investigating Agency

  • Warr Acres Police Department 405-789-3329

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated November 17, 2020; casefile added.