Jamie Wright

RESOLVED

Wright, circa 2008

  • Missing Since 11/30/2008
  • Missing From Tremont, Mississippi
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Age 18 years old
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Brown hair, blue eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Wright disappeared from Tremont, Mississippi on November 30, 2008. In September 2021, his skeletal remains were found by a logging crew in Itawamba County, Mississippi. His death is under investigation.

Investigating Agency

  • Itawamba County Sheriff's Department 662-862-3401

Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated September 8, 2021; case resolved.