Jamillah Muhammad

Muhammad, circa 2025

  • Missing Since 06/06/2025
  • Missing From Prince William County, Virginia
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race Black
  • Age 66 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'3, 125 pounds
  • Medical Conditions Muhammad may be in need of medical attention for unspecified reasons.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Black female. Black hair, brown eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Muhammad was last seen in Prince William County, Virginia on June 6, 2025. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.

Investigating Agency

  • Prince William County Police Department 703-792-6500

Source Information

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated June 22, 2026; casefile added.