Jamilton Montoya Lozano
Jamilton, circa 2017
- Missing Since 04/07/2017
- Missing From Long Beach, California
- Classification Endangered Runaway
- Sex Male
- Race Hispanic
- Date of Birth 04/17/2000 (24)
- Age 16 years old
- Height and Weight 6'0, 180 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male. Black hair, brown eyes. Montoya Lozano may use the last name Lozano.
Details of Disappearance
Jamilton disappeared from Long Beach, California on April 7, 2017. He has never been heard from again. Jamilton may be in the company of two juvenile males. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Long Beach Police Department 562-435-6711
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated April 8, 2023; casefile added.