Jamison Nathaniel Gordon

Gordon, circa 2021

  • Missing Since 01/14/2021
  • Missing From Orem, Utah
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 11/07/1997 (25)
  • Age 23 years old
  • Height and Weight 6'0, 140 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A hooded sweatshirt and running pants. Possibly carrying a backpack with an Asian flower type design in black and white.
  • Medical Conditions Gordon suffers from depression and schizophrenia, and he was suicidal at the time of his disappearance.
  • Associated Vehicle(s) Blue 2012 Volkswagen Golf with the Utah license plate number V49-0GP (accounted for)
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Brown hair, green eyes. Gordon wears eyeglasses.

Details of Disappearance

Gordon was last seen in Orem, Utah on January 14, 2021. He has never been heard from again. His credit cards were used at gas stations in Ely, Nevada and Las Vegas, Nevada on January 17, but haven't been used since, and neither has his phone.

At the time of his disappearance, Gordon was driving a blue 2012 Volkswagen Golf with the Utah license plate number V49-0GP. It was subsequently found abandoned in San Bernardino, California. His case remains unsolved.

Investigating Agency

  • Orem Police Department 801-229-7070

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated February 5, 2022; casefile added.