Jammie Roashawn Williams
Williams, circa 2022
- Missing Since 01/01/2022
- Missing From Baton Rouge, Louisiana
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Black
- Age 32 years old
- Height and Weight 6'2, 230 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Black male. Black hair, brown eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Williams was last seen in the 3100 block of Madison Avenue in Baton Rouge, Louisiana on January 1, 2022. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- East Baton Rouge Parish Sheriff's Office 225-389-5061
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated June 14, 2023; casefile added.