Jamol Dee Chatman

Chatman, circa 2018; Tattoo on Chatman's neck; Tattoo on Chatman's arm

  • Missing Since 07/20/2018
  • Missing From Parma, Ohio
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Black
  • Date of Birth 03/09/1995 (30)
  • Age 23 years old
  • Height and Weight 6'0 - 6'1, 170 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics African-American male. Black hair, brown eyes. Chatman has a tattoo of a word on the front of his neck; a photo of it is posted with this case summary. He also has a tattoo of the word "CASE" running down the outside of one forearm, a tattoo on the back of that hand, a tattoo on the inside of the other forearm near the elbow, and a tattoo on that hand between the thumb and forefinger. A photo of Chatman's "CASE" tattoo is posted with this case summary.

Details of Disappearance

Chatman was last seen in Parma, Ohio on July 20, 2018. He has never been heard from again. He has ties to Milwaukee, Wisconsin and has lived there before. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Parma Police Department 440-885-1234
  • Cuyahoga County Sheriff's Office 216-348-4232

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated August 27, 2019; casefile added.