Jamshed Aryana
RESOLVED

Aryana, circa 2011
-
Missing Since
03/15/2011
-
Missing From
Starkville, Mississippi
-
Classification
Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race
White
- Age 63 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male.
Details of Disappearance
Aryana disappeared from Starkville, Mississippi on March 15, 2011. In February 2012, his remains were found in a wooded area about a quarter of a mile off of Reed Road in western Oktibbeha County, Mississippi. His death is under investigation, but foul play is not suspected.
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .
Aryana, circa 2011
- Missing Since 03/15/2011
- Missing From Starkville, Mississippi
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Age 63 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .