Jan Mlot
Mlot, circa 1985
- Missing Since 10/10/1985
- Missing From Juneau, Alaska
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Age 33 years old
- Height and Weight 5'6, 160 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Brown hair, green eyes. Mlot may use the first name John, or the nickname Checky John.
Details of Disappearance
Mlot was last seen in Juneau, Alaska on October 10, 1985. He had been living and working there for about two years. He left his vehicle and all his belongings behind and has never been heard from again. Mlot's out-of-state relatives reported him missing in January 1988. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Juneau Police Department 907-586-0600
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated January 16, 2024; casefile added.