Jan Ostrom
Ostrom, circa 1982
- Missing Since 07/03/1982
- Missing From San Francisco, California
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 12/08/1948 (73)
- Age 33 years old
- Height and Weight 5'9, 155 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A black leather jacket and blue Levi's jeans.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Brown hair, green eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Ostrom was last seen at a restaurant in San Francisco, California on July 3, 1982. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in Ostrom's case.Investigating Agency
- San Francisco Police Department 415-553-0123
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated April 30, 2005; details of disappearance updated.