Jana Leigh Stines Manasco

Manasco, circa 2023

  • Missing Since 08/22/2023
  • Missing From Union, South Carolina
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race White
  • Age 31 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'0, 170 pounds
  • Medical Conditions Manasco developed a drug addiction after a softball injury.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White female. Brown hair, brown eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Manasco was last seen in Union, South Carolina on August 22, 2023, a few days after her release from jail. She has never been heard from again. She was reported missing in September. Although the police have not ruled out the chance that Manasco could still be alive, her father thinks she must be dead because he doesn't believe she would have abandoned her son. Her case remains unsolved.

Investigating Agency

  • Union County Sheriff's Office 864-429-1612

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated September 15, 2026; casefile added.