Jana Michelle Morton
RESOLVED

Morton, circa 2009
-
Missing Since
02/13/2009
-
Missing From
Snow Camp, North Carolina
-
Classification
Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race
White
- Age 39 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics White female.
Details of Disappearance
MortonĀ disappeared from Snow Camp, North Carolina on February 13, 2009. In May 2012, her body was found buried in a shallow grave in the woods in the 1400 block of Morningside Drive in Burlington, North Carolina. Her death is being treated as a homicide and remains under investigation.
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .
Morton, circa 2009
- Missing Since 02/13/2009
- Missing From Snow Camp, North Carolina
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Age 39 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .