Jana Susan Gaulding
Gaulding, circa 1993
- Missing Since 07/10/1993
- Missing From Laguna Beach, California
- Classification Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Date of Birth 05/14/1955 (70)
- Age 38 years old
- Height and Weight 5'8, 160 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A multicolored coat in a checked pattern.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian female. Brown hair, blue eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Gaulding was last seen on either July 10 or July 12 (accounts differ) 1993 in a residential area of Laguna Beach, California. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.
Investigating Agency
- Laguna Beach Police Department 949-497-0701
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated May 11, 2005.