Janay Angelay Wiley

Wiley, circa 2020; Tattoo on Wiley's cheek

  • Missing Since 07/24/2020
  • Missing From Jacksonville, Florida
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 06/25/1989 (36)
  • Age 31 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'5 - 5'7, 100 - 130 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A black shirt and yoga pants.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics African-American female. Blonde hair, brown eyes. Wiley has multiple unspecified tattoos on her neck, chest, abdomen, arms and legs. She has a tattoo of the name "Chyna" on her leg, a tattoo of the word "Princess" on her back, and a tattoo of a butterfly on her left cheek; a photo of the butterfly tattoo is posted with this case summary. She may change her hair color or style and may wear a wig. Wiley's nickname is Princess.

Details of Disappearance

Wiley was last seen in Jacksonville, Florida sometime in the last week of July 2020. She has never been heard from again. She was reported missing in early August, after she had not been seen in any of her local hangouts for some time. Prior to her disappearance she had frequented many parts of town.

Some agencies give the date of Wiley's disappearance as June 29, 2020. Few details are available in her case.

Updated 3 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated October 21, 2022; distinguishing characteristics updated.