Janay Constance Johnson

Johnson, circa 2022

  • Missing Since 03/04/2022
  • Missing From Houston, Texas
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race Black
  • Date of Birth 10/17/1990 (34)
  • Age 31 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'3, 105 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics African-American female. Brown hair, brown eyes. Johnson has a tattoo of the name "Angela" on her left wrist and a tattoo of stars going up her right side.

Details of Disappearance

Johnson was last seen in Houston, Texas on March 4, 2022. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.

Investigating Agency

  • Harris County Constable 281-376-3472

Source Information

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated May 15, 2024; casefile added.