Janel Nicole Jackson

Jackson, circa 2020; Jackson's chest tattoos

  • Missing Since 06/21/2020
  • Missing From Long Beach, California
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race Black
  • Date of Birth 09/14/1995 (30)
  • Age 24 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'4, 120 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A blue and white floral-print buttoned shirt, a white t-shirt, tight black shorts made of stretchy material, and white closed-toe shoes.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Black female. Brown hair, brown eyes. Jackson wears eyeglasses. She has the following tattoos: the name "Jamall" on the right side of her face, a bow on the left side of her neck, a leopard print design on her right arm, and flowers on her upper chest. A photo of some of the tattoos is posted with this case summary.

Details of Disappearance

Jackson was last seen in Long Beach, California on June 21, 2020. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.

Investigating Agency

  • Long Beach Police Department 562-435-6711

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated October 14, 2021; casefile added.