Janelle Lynette Sanger-Garza

Sanger-Garza, circa 2009

  • Missing Since 11/12/2009
  • Missing From Morganfield, Kentucky
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 04/30/1989 (36)
  • Age 20 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'4, 206 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White female. Brown hair, brown eyes. Sanger-Garza may use the last name Garza. She wears eyeglasses and walks with a limp.

Details of Disappearance

Sanger-Garza was last seen in Morganfield, Kentucky on November 12, 2009. She has never been heard from again. She may have traveled to Texas after her disappearance. Her case remains unsolved.

Investigating Agency

  • Kentucky State Police 270-826-3312

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated March 8, 2015; casefile added.