Janesta Lynn Dildine
Dildine, circa 2022
- Missing Since 07/23/2022
- Missing From Hannibal, Missouri
- Classification Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Date of Birth 01/24/1993 (32)
- Age 29 years old
- Height and Weight 5'2, 135 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian female. Brown hair, hazel eyes. Dildine has a tattoo of the letters "KGS" on the back of her neck and a tattoo of "RIP Dad" on her left leg.
Details of Disappearance
Dildine was last seen in Hannibal, Missouri on July 23, 2022. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.
Investigating Agency
- Hannibal Police Department 573-221-0987
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated October 8, 2023; casefile added.