Janet Ann Kramer
Janet, circa 1971; Age-progression to age 61 (circa 2018)
- Missing Since 01/01/1971
- Missing From Willmar, Minnesota
- Classification Endangered Runaway
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Date of Birth 06/03/1957 (69)
- Age 13 years old
- Height and Weight 5'0, 120 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics White female. Brown hair, hazel eyes. Janet may wear eyeglasses. She has previously broken her right arm at the elbow.
Details of Disappearance
Janet was last seen in Willmar, Minnesota on January 1, 1971. She was living in a group home for girls when she went to go visit family members. She has not been seen or heard from since. Few details are available in her case.
Investigating Agency
- Kandiyohi County Sheriff's Office 320-235-1260
Source Information
Updated 4 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated August 28, 2019; age-progression added.