Janet Ann Walsh

RESOLVED

Walsh, circa 2020

  • Missing Since 01/19/2020
  • Missing From Shaler Township, Pennsylvania
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race White
  • Age 70 years old
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White female.

Details of Disappearance

Walsh disappeared from Shaler Township, Pennsylvania on January 19, 2020, along with her vehicle. The car was found in the Allegheny River near California Avenue in Oakmont, Pennsylvania in July 2024. Walsh's remains were inside it. Her death is under investigation.

Investigating Agency

  • Allegheny County Police Department 833-255-8477

Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated July 23, 2024; case resolved.