Janet C. Robinson

Robinson, circa 1985

  • Missing Since 04/01/1985
  • Missing From Green Bay, Wisconsin
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race White
  • Age 40 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'2, 105 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White female. Brown hair, blue eyes. Robinson has two birthmarks, one baseball-sized one on her left hip and one on the back of her neck about the size of a half-dollar.

Details of Disappearance

Robinson was last seen in Green Bay, Wisconsin sometime in April 1985. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.

Investigating Agency

  • Wisconsin Division of Criminal Investigation 920-751-4185

Source Information

Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated July 13, 2026; middle initial added, distinguishing characteristics updated.