Janet Carina Munoz
RESOLVED

Janet, circa 1993
- Missing Since 04/27/1993
-
Missing From
Fresno, California
- Classification Non-Family Abduction
- Sex Female
- Race
Hispanic
- Age 12 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic female.
Details of Disappearance
JanetĀ disappeared from Fresno, California on April 27, 1993. Her case was classified as a non-family abduction. Janet was found safe in July 2011.
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .
Janet, circa 1993
- Missing Since 04/27/1993
- Missing From Fresno, California
- Sex Female
- Race Hispanic
- Age 12 years old
Details of Disappearance
JanetĀ disappeared from Fresno, California on April 27, 1993. Her case was classified as a non-family abduction. Janet was found safe in July 2011.Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .