Janet Diane Baker
Baker, circa 2000
- Missing Since 03/18/2000
- Missing From Cross Lanes, West Virginia
- Classification Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Date of Birth 03/31/1961 (61)
- Age 38 years old
- Height and Weight 5'4, 110 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description Jeans and a pinky ring with a pink stone.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian female. Brown hair, brown eyes. Baker may use the alias names Cheyenne Baker and/or Tiffany Cole. She has a small bald spot on the right side of her head, a scar on her knee and a tattoo on her left arm.
Details of Disappearance
Baker was last seen in Cross Lanes, West Virginia on March 18, 2000. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.Investigating Agency
- West Virginia State Police 304-558-7777
Source Information
Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated December 15, 2017; clothing/jewelry description added, distinguishing characteristics updated.