Janet E. Knife
Knife, circa 1986
- Missing Since 11/13/1986
- Missing From Jefferson City, Missouri
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Date of Birth 11/26/1959 (62)
- Age 26 years old
- Height and Weight 5'5, 115 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian female. Brown hair, brown eyes. Knife wears eyeglasses.
Details of Disappearance
Knife was last seen in Jefferson City, Missouri on November 13, 1986. She was supposed to travel to Georgia but never arrived there. Her vehicle and belongings were later located in Fultondale, Alabama. Few details are available in Knife's case.Investigating Agency
- Jefferson City Police Department 573-634-6362
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated June 14, 2015; casefile added.