Janet Lynn Moore
RESOLVED

Moore, circa 2003
-
Missing Since
03/24/2003
-
Missing From
Wisconsin Rapids, Michigan
-
Classification
Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race
White
- Age 43 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics White female.
Details of Disappearance
Moore disappeared from Wisconsin Rapids, Michigan on March 24, 2003. Her body was found on September 8, 2004; a mobile home owner next door to her residence discovered the remains under his porch while doing routine maintenance.
Moore had a history of mental illness and liked to hide in cramped spaces when she was frightened. Police believe her death was accidental; she may have become stuck under the porch and died of exposure.
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .
Moore, circa 2003
- Missing Since 03/24/2003
- Missing From Wisconsin Rapids, Michigan
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Age 43 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .