Janet Rose Dolgae

Dolgae, circa 1989

  • Missing Since 10/01/1989
  • Missing From Cortland, Ohio
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 01/11/1961 (64)
  • Age 28 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'6 - 5'8, 140 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A black or White work shirt, black dress pants, earrings, and rings on her fingers.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White female. Brown hair, brown/hazel eyes. Dolgae's ears are pierced. She has a scar on her left leg from a lighter burn. She may use the last names Henderson and/or Dolgae Henderson, or the initials T.J.

Details of Disappearance

Dolgae was last seen at her residence in the 500 block of Geauga Portage Easterly Road northeast in Cortland, Ohio on October 1, 1989. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.

Investigating Agency

  • Warren Police Department 330-394-2521

Updated 5 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated October 30, 2010; alternate height and picture added.