Janice Chilton
Chilton, circa 2015
- Missing Since 06/01/2015
- Missing From Indianapolis, Indiana
- Classification Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Date of Birth 01/01/1975 (47)
- Age 40 years old
- Height and Weight 4'11 - 5'0, 105 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A plaid button-down shirt and blue jeans.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian female. Brown hair, brown eyes. Chilton may use the last name Dobbs. She has a scar on her forehead, a mole on her chin and a tattoo on her upper left arm.
Details of Disappearance
Chilton was last seen seen at Doc's Liquor Store in the 3000 block of east 10th Street in Indianapolis, Indiana on June 1, 2015. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.Investigating Agency
- Indianapolis Metropolitan Police Department 317-327-3811
Updated 3 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated September 20, 2018; three pictures added.