Janice Faye Benson
Benson, circa 2000
- Missing Since 02/04/2000
- Missing From Fort Worth, Texas
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race Black
- Date of Birth 06/07/1961 (61)
- Age 38 years old
- Height and Weight 5'5, 134 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics African-American female. Black hair, brown eyes. Benson has a scar on her left forearm and a cross-shaped scar on her back. She may use the alias date of birth June 7, 1962.
Details of Disappearance
Benson was last seen in Fort Worth, Texas on February 4, 2000. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case, but she is considered to be endangered and foul play is possible in her disappearance.
Investigating Agency
- Fort Worth Police Department 817-877-8043
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated October 10, 2006; casefile added.