Janice J. Sinex

Sinex, circa 2024

  • Missing Since 02/16/2024
  • Missing From Cape Girardeau, Missouri
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 08/14/1972 (53)
  • Age 51 years old
  • Height and Weight 4'11, 161 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White female. Blonde hair, blue eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Sinex was last seen in Cape Girardeau, Missouri on February 16, 2024. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.

Investigating Agency

  • Cape Girardeau Police Department 573‐335‐6621

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated May 28, 2025; casefile added.