Janice Marie Peters
Peters, circa 2018
- Missing Since 04/13/2018
- Missing From Nashville, Tennessee
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race Black
- Age 54 years old
- Height and Weight 5'7, 120 - 130 pounds
- Medical Conditions Peters is addicted to drugs.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Black female. Black hair, brown eyes. Most of Peters's teeth are missing. Her ears are pierced.
Details of Disappearance
Peters was last seen in Nashville, Tennessee on April 13, 2018. She was homeless at the time of her disappearance and would periodically check in with her relatives, but none of them have seen her since April 2018. The circumstances of her disappearance are unclear.
Investigating Agency
- Metropolitan Nashville Police Department
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated April 14, 2019; casefile added.