Janie Gutierrez
Gutierrez, circa 2009
- Missing Since 11/09/2009
- Missing From San Antonio, Texas
- Classification Missing
- Sex Female
- Race Hispanic
- Date of Birth 12/07/1988 (36)
- Age 20 years old
- Height and Weight 4'10 - 5'0, 100 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic female. Black/brown hair, blue eyes. Gutierrez has a surgical scar on her knee and four tattoos along her bikini line, including a Led Zeppelin symbol on her lower abdomen. She has a piercing below her lower lip. She may use the name Mary Jane Gutierrez.
Details of Disappearance
Gutierrez was last seen at her boyfriend's home on Jackson Keller in San Antonio, Texas on November 9, 2009. She has never been heard from again. She lived in Houston, Texas at the time of her disappearance, and was a U.S. Army medic. Few details are available in her case.
Investigating Agency
- San Antonio Police Department 210-207-7660
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated November 16, 2019; casefile added.