Janson Franklinda Secody
Secody, circa 2011
- Missing Since 01/11/2011
- Missing From Aztec, New Mexico
- Classification Missing
- Sex Female
- Race Native American
- Date of Birth 09/17/1982 (42)
- Age 28 years old
- Height and Weight 5'6, 230 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A black jacket over a red jacket, beige pants, brown snow boots and a sky blue beanie hat.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Native American female. Black hair, brown eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Secody was last seen in Aztec, New Mexico on January 11, 2011. Her boyfriend stated she left to walk to work, never returned and has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.
Investigating Agency
- San Juan County Sheriff's Office 505-334-6107
Source Information
Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated August 6, 2022; date of birth added.