Jaqleen Amber Grimes
Grimes, circa 2023
- Missing Since 06/01/2023
- Missing From Double Springs, Alabama
- Classification Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Age 34 years old
- Height and Weight 5'2, 110 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics White female. Brown hair, brown eyes. Grimes has the following tattoos: Grateful Dead bears around her ankle, stars behind her ear, and a bullet on her pinky finger.
Details of Disappearance
Grimes was last seen on Highway 195 in the Black Pond area of Double Springs, Alabama on June 1, 2023. She got into an unidentified vehicle with a man, and has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.
Investigating Agency
- Winston County Sheriff’s Office 205-489-2115
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated January 14, 2026; casefile added.