Jared Baptista Germano
Germano, circa 2015; Tattoo on Germano's left arm
- Missing Since 02/19/2015
- Missing From Tampa, Florida
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 04/15/1982 (40)
- Age 32 years old
- Height and Weight 6'0, 165 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Brown hair, brown eyes. Germano may use the first names Jaded and/or Terel. He has a tattoo of angel wings on his back, a tribal tattoo on his right arm, and a tattoo of a design of a brick wall, a mask and a heart on fire on his left arm. A photo of his left arm tattoo is posted with this case summary.
Details of Disappearance
Germano was last seen in Tampa, Florida on February 19, 2015. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Hillsborough County Sheriff's Office 800-873-8477
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated May 14, 2018; casefile added.