Jarral Ray Osburn
RESOLVED

Osburn, circa 2012
-
Missing Since
08/28/2012
-
Missing From
Owasso, Oklahoma
-
Classification
Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race
White
- Age 36 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male.
Details of Disappearance
Osburn disappeared from Owasso, Oklahoma on August 28, 2012. In February 2022, a hiker found his remains in a remote area, and they have been identified as Osburn's. His death is under investigation.
Investigating Agency
- Sand Springs Police Department
- 918-246-2538
- 918-245-8777
Source Information
Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated March 15, 2022; case resolved.
Osburn, circa 2012
- Missing Since 08/28/2012
- Missing From Owasso, Oklahoma
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Age 36 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- 918-246-2538
- 918-245-8777