Jarred Asher Brown
Brown, circa 2018; Brown's sleeve tattoo
- Missing Since 06/14/2018
- Missing From Durant, Oklahoma
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 09/07/1979 (46)
- Age 38 years old
- Height and Weight 6'3, 180 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A royal blue shirt, khaki shorts and Puma sneakers.
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Brown hair, brown eyes. Brown has tattoo sleeves on both arms. A photo of one of his sleeve tattoos is posted with this case summary.
Details of Disappearance
Brown was last seen leaving his home on foot in Durant, Oklahoma on June 14, 2018. He has never been heard from again. He likes to visit local casinos, and has ties to the Thackerville, Oklahoma area. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Bryan County Sheriff's Office 580-924-3000
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated June 14, 2019; casefile added.